Girls 10 Yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Niamh SAVORY10Tynemouth 1:35.62    44.81
2.Katie COVENTRY10Tynemouth 1:35.83    45.64
3.Emma PRICE10Sedgefield 1:40.89    47.44
4.Natalia LANGAN10Tynemouth 1:46.55    51.01
5.Ellen DUNCAN10Boldon 1:54.93    53.04
6.Charlotte LEE10Sedgefield 1:56.10    56.91
7.Eve HUME10Loftus Dol 1:57.08    55.29
8.Poppy WILLIAMS10Darlington 1:57.21    54.50
9.Katie JOLLY10Loftus Dol 2:05.20    57.76
10.Amiee HORNER10Eston 2:15.04    1:03.37
 Harriett WILSON10RichmondDale DNC     

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Libby FREEMAN11Tynemouth 1:25.88    40.27
2.Isabelle ELLIS11RichmondDale 1:33.08    43.85
3.Ava PERKINS11Tynemouth 1:33.33    43.66
4.Nicole LAMBERT11RichmondDale 1:34.21    44.23
5.Ella BOWERS11RichmondDale 1:39.95    46.61
6.Lucy WRAY11Darlington 1:43.68    49.19
7.Delilah GRAY11RichmondDale 1:46.27    50.31
8.Kaylee-Ann WOOLRIDGE11RichmondDale 1:47.82    51.98
9.Amie SPRINGFIELD11Darlington 1:48.69    50.54
10.Grace GILMOUR-JONES11RichmondDale 1:52.80    53.95
11.Harriet BAGE11Darlington 1:53.87    53.60
12.Georgina CAMPBELL11RichmondDale 1:56.76    53.54
13.Polly HUNTER11Northall'ton 1:56.87    55.00
 Lea WESTEN11RichmondDale DNC     

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Alex HUXLEY12East Leeds 1:31.33    42.94
2.Lucy WILLIAMS12Romiley Mari 1:32.78    43.99
3.Shinobu BARTRAM12Eston 1:34.58    44.19
4.Lottie CHRISTOPHER12Tynemouth 1:35.37    45.71
5.Ellie OVERTON12Darlington 1:35.59    44.70
6.Ellie VAN DER MERWE12Tynemouth 1:35.99    45.40
7.Eve RUDD12Tynemouth 1:37.01    46.19
8.Bethany HERON12Tynemouth 1:38.69    47.04
9.Mia WISEMAN12Loftus Dol 1:42.60    48.20
10.Nicola ALDRIDGE12Tynemouth 1:42.68    48.86
11.Amy GOURLEY12RichmondDale 1:45.21    49.01
12.Jessica DICKSON12Tynemouth 1:45.75    49.67
13.Kaitlynn KNOX12Tynemouth 1:47.69    50.88
14.Eva CLAPPERTON12Tynemouth 1:48.73    51.33
15.Kathrynn HUDSON12RichmondDale 1:53.64    53.54
16.Ruby CULLEN12Northall'ton 1:54.03    54.34
17.Lauren COMRIE12Tynemouth 1:55.71    53.49
18.Chloe MATHER12RichmondDale 1:56.36    54.55
 Eva BARNETT12RichmondDale DNC     
 Freya GALLAGHER12Tynemouth DNC     

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Freya OVENSTONE13RichmondDale 1:27.21    41.39
2.Holly SIMEON13RichmondDale 1:29.16    42.57
3.Evie PALMER-JONES13Harrogate 1:30.04    42.50
4.Abigail CHARLTON13Tynemouth 1:32.81    43.30
5.Evie HARTRIDGE13Tynemouth 1:39.63    46.56
6.Francesca SMITH13RichmondDale 1:39.91    47.48
7.Eleanor GRIEVES13Darlington 1:40.23    47.56
8.Eleanor NEW13Trafford Met 1:40.62    46.09
9.Olivia DOUGLAS-REEVES13Darlington 1:40.74    47.82
10.Isabelle NEW13Trafford Met 1:41.48    46.09
11.Caitlin BRIGGS13RichmondDale 1:42.08    49.40
12.Grace COPPING13Darlington 1:48.23    51.08
13.Rachel MERRY13Boldon 1:52.79    51.34
14.Luna COOPER-JUAN13RichmondDale 2:03.06    59.83
 Holly RINALDI13Romiley Mari DQ      

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Leah SMITH14Sedgefield 1:20.96    37.46
2.Milly BRADLEY14Tynemouth 1:30.58    42.06
3.Hannah TAYLOR14Darlington 1:47.87    51.15
4.Bronte ALLAN14Darlington 1:47.97    51.75
 Maisie HART14Northall'ton DNC     

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Anya CHRISTOPHER16Tynemouth 1:25.95    40.38
2.Isabel BEAUCHAMP16RichmondDale 1:31.97    42.97
3.Charlotte BRADFORD15RichmondDale 1:33.85    44.88
4.Zoe GLEAVE15RichmondDale 1:36.47    46.28
5.Leah ANDERSON17Eston 1:37.86    45.01
6.Isabel WESTLAKE15RichmondDale 1:48.27    50.90

UP