Boy 09 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Harry RIPLEY | 9 | Tynemouth | | 40.85 | | | 121 | |
2. | Ollie CURRAN | 9 | RichmondDale | | 46.24 | | | 83 | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Archie MCGUIRE | 10 | Chester Le S | | 31.88 | | | 255 | |
2. | Olly HILTON | 10 | Chester Le S | | 32.16 | | | 249 | |
3. | Daniel HEWITT | 10 | Co Sund'land | | 35.36 | | | 187 | |
4. | Harry WILLIS | 10 | Tynemouth | | 36.72 | | | 167 | |
5. | Ethan REDDIVARI | 10 | Middlesboro | | 38.03 | | | 150 | |
6. | Dylan HOUGHTON | 10 | Tynemouth | | 40.74 | | | 122 | |
7. | Hari DIDDEE | 10 | Tynemouth | | 40.80 | | | 122 | |
8. | Thomas NORTHEY | 10 | Tynemouth | | 42.15 | | | 110 | |
9. | Jacob REDDING | 10 | Middlesboro | | 42.85 | | | 105 | |
10. | Jacob NIXON | 10 | Middlesboro | | 46.83 | | | 80 | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Robert SHIPLEY | 11 | Middlesboro | | 30.98 | | | 278 | |
2. | Benjamin PALMER | 11 | Chester Le S | | 34.21 | | | 207 | |
3. | Thomas LEIGHTON | 11 | RichmondDale | | 34.28 | | | 205 | |
4. | Christian CORNELL | 11 | Middlesboro | | 34.99 | | | 193 | |
5. | Nathan HARRISON | 11 | Co Sund'land | | 35.26 | | | 189 | |
6. | Maximus DIVANIS | 11 | Co Sund'land | | 35.35 | | | 187 | |
7. | Leyton LAVELLE | 11 | Chester Le S | | 37.10 | | | 162 | |
8. | Benjamin WRIGHT | 11 | Middlesboro | | 38.27 | | | 147 | |
9. | George TOUMI | 11 | Chester Le S | | 39.18 | | | 137 | |
10. | James FRASER | 11 | Tynemouth | | 39.85 | | | 131 | |
11. | Harrison FAIRBAIRN | 11 | Durham City | | 41.67 | | | 114 | |
12. | Alvin GAMA | 11 | RichmondDale | | 47.63 | | | 76 | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jacob BENSLEY | 12 | Morpeth | | 29.26 | | | 330 | |
2. | Aidan TURNER | 12 | Tynemouth | | 29.65 | | | 318 | |
3. | Declan TATE | 12 | Morpeth | | 30.47 | | | 293 | |
4. | Mitchel MCDERMOTT | 12 | Tynemouth | | 31.73 | | | 259 | |
5. | Liam HUNTER | 12 | Morpeth | | 33.38 | | | 222 | |
6. | Harry GIBSON | 12 | Durham City | | 33.60 | | | 218 | |
7. | Alexander RICE | 12 | Chester Le S | | 33.61 | | | 218 | |
8. | Jack BERRY | 12 | Durham City | | 33.67 | | | 217 | |
9. | Ethan RUTTER | 12 | Tynemouth | | 34.03 | | | 210 | |
10. | Marcus DUNBAR | 12 | Durham City | | 34.65 | | | 199 | |
11. | Joshua CROZIER | 12 | RichmondDale | | 35.08 | | | 192 | |
12. | Henry TWEDDLE | 12 | RichmondDale | | 38.05 | | | 150 | |
13. | Benjamin DAVIES | 12 | Tynemouth | | 40.99 | | | 120 | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Daniel MOORHOUSE | 13 | Durham City | | 28.74 | | | 349 | |
2. | Matthew DEY | 13 | Co Sund'land | | 29.38 | | | 326 | |
3. | Finley BARTON | 13 | Chester Le S | | 30.15 | | | 302 | |
4. | Robert HEWITT | 13 | Co Sund'land | | 30.86 | | | 282 | |
5. | Thomas CONNELL | 13 | Tynemouth | | 31.33 | | | 269 | |
6. | Toby ROSS | 13 | Tynemouth | | 31.70 | | | 260 | |
7. | Finley COOK | 13 | Middlesboro | | 31.72 | | | 259 | |
8. | Jai DIDDEE | 13 | Tynemouth | | 31.74 | | | 259 | |
9. | Harvey GUY | 13 | RichmondDale | | 33.23 | | | 225 | |
10. | Jake THOMPSON | 13 | Tynemouth | | 33.26 | | | 225 | |
11. | Adam NICHOL | 13 | Chester Le S | | 33.41 | | | 222 | |
12. | Noah THOMAS-HARRISON | 13 | Morpeth | | 34.78 | | | 197 | |
13. | Benjamin WHELDON | 13 | RichmondDale | | 34.97 | | | 193 | |
14. | Andre GAMA | 13 | RichmondDale | | 36.26 | | | 173 | |
15. | Archie HARE | 13 | RichmondDale | 11 | 38.05 | | | 150 | |
16. | Lewis LOUGHRAN | 13 | Middlesboro | | 40.72 | | | 122 | |
17. | Lucas WAINWRIGHT | 13 | RichmondDale | | 45.52 | | | 87 | |
18. | Joe FIELD | 13 | RichmondDale | 5 | 1:08.02 | | | 26 | |
| Robert QIN | 13 | Middlesboro | | DNC | | | | |
| Jimmy MCGUIRE | 13 | Chester Le S | | DQ 4 4 | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Zach LARSEN | 14 | Chester Le S | | 26.52 | | | 444 | |
2. | Dan BAKER | 14 | Durham City | | 26.68 | | | 436 | |
3. | Jacob BARNETT | 14 | Co Sund'land | | 27.03 | | | 419 | |
4. | George TWEEDIE | 14 | Morpeth | | 27.99 | | | 378 | |
5. | Max HARTIS | 14 | Tynemouth | | 28.06 | | | 375 | |
6. | Jamie MCCORMICK | 14 | Chester Le S | | 28.24 | | | 368 | |
7. | Jack KELSO | 14 | Tynemouth | | 28.32 | | | 365 | |
8. | Peter MCGROTHER | 14 | Durham City | | 28.44 | | | 360 | |
9. | Thomas EARDLEY | 14 | RichmondDale | | 30.53 | | | 291 | |
10. | Charlie WALLACE | 14 | RichmondDale | | 30.72 | | | 286 | |
11. | Henry MACK | 14 | Middlesboro | | 31.43 | | | 267 | |
12. | Euan HOUGHTON | 14 | Tynemouth | | 34.62 | | | 199 | |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ethan BROWN | 18 | Middlesboro | | 24.73 | | | 548 | |
2. | Richard BUTTERWORTH | 17 | Morpeth | | 24.92 | | | 535 | |
3. | Tom JOBLING | 15 | Durham City | | 25.05 | | | 527 | |
4. | Dominic ANDERSON | 17 | Morpeth | | 25.44 | | | 503 | |
5. | Alfie MCGUIRE | 15 | Chester Le S | | 25.57 | | | 495 | |
6. | James HAYES | 16 | Tynemouth | | 25.62 | | | 493 | |
7. | Oliver HALL | 18 | Middlesboro | | 25.67 | | | 490 | |
8. | William MAW | 18 | Chester Le S | | 25.88 | | | 478 | |
9. | Devin CREIGHTON | 16 | Chester Le S | | 25.95 | | | 474 | |
10. | Ben GILCHRIST | 20 | RichmondDale | | 26.08 | | | 467 | |
11. | Roan CAPPLEMAN | 18 | RichmondDale | | 26.19 | | | 461 | |
12. | Kenneth JUAN | 16 | Co Sund'land | | 26.58 | | | 441 | |
12. | Jacob DAVISON | 15 | Chester Le S | | 26.58 | | | 441 | |
14. | Myles HARDING | 16 | Tynemouth | | 26.59 | | | 441 | |
15. | Toma SAHA | 15 | Middlesboro | | 26.66 | | | 437 | |
16. | William MORRIS | 15 | Middlesboro | | 26.69 | | | 436 | |
17. | Louis DUBBELDAM | 15 | Durham City | | 26.86 | | | 427 | |
18. | Isaac SWARBRICK | 17 | Morpeth | | 27.16 | | | 413 | |
19. | Calum ROBSON | 15 | Tynemouth | | 27.20 | | | 412 | |
20. | Jack MARTIN | 16 | Durham City | | 27.70 | | | 390 | |
21. | Benjamyn HARTRIDGE | 15 | Tynemouth | | 27.89 | | | 382 | |
22. | Robert HUNT | 17 | Durham City | | 27.90 | | | 381 | |
22. | Blake HOOPER | 15 | Chester Le S | | 27.90 | | | 381 | |
24. | Dhritiman SARMA | 17 | Tynemouth | | 28.39 | | | 362 | |
25. | Harvey QIN | 15 | Middlesboro | | 28.60 | | | 354 | |
26. | Benjamin LINSCOTT | 17 | RichmondDale | | 29.33 | | | 328 | |
27. | Anthony COLLINSON | 15 | Co Sund'land | | 29.38 | | | 326 | |
28. | Harry BERRY | 15 | Durham City | | 30.97 | | | 279 | |
29. | Reuben ASTON | 15 | RichmondDale | | 35.90 | | | 179 | |
30. | William LAKE | 24 | RichmondDale | 14 | 40.14 | | | 128 | |
| Jonathan STONES | 19 | Durham City | | DNC | | | | |
| Ethan REILING | 15 | Co Sund'land | | DNC | | | | |
Combined Result - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Archie HARE | 13 | RichmondDale | 11 | 38.05 | | | 373 | |
2. | William LAKE | 24 | RichmondDale | 14 | 40.14 | | | 178 | |
3. | Joe FIELD | 13 | RichmondDale | 5 | 1:08.02 | | | 99 | |